Bangarang vs SF Warriors

vs

Recap

SF Warriors (74) v. Bangarang (64)
Old versus New was the theme of this game! “Old” (as in time they’ve spent in TDS) was Bangarang trying again to get their first TDS championship took on the “New” SF Warriors! These newbies look to make some noise in their first season! Who will prevail?
Bangarang tried to show their dominance early as they connected on 8 of their first 15 shots (53%) to take an early 5pt advantage! Drew was the leading scorer for Bangarang with 24pts on 8-20 fgs (40%), including 5-15 3pts (33%)! Bangarang had 4 other players score at least 8pts. They had the slimmest of leads at the half, 33-32!
The SF Warriors came into this game not knowing what to expect! They quickly learned. As a team, they shot 29-59 fgs (49%). Alvin Lin was the man today! Scoring at will! His 32pts & 11rebs proved to be to much for Bangarang to handle! Alvin’s running mate was Joe Kim. He dished our a game high 8asts to go along with 11pts! Bangarang had no answer for Alvin in the final quarter!? The SF Warriors went on to win the game going away, 74-64!

Details

Date Time Division Season
February 25, 2018 4:00 pm Asian D3 Spring Regular Season

Court

MLK

Results

Team1234T
Bangarang1914191264
SF Warriors1418192374

Bangarang

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 6426640255644.6113630.66966.702608

SF Warriors

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Michael YeeForward4100022100.00000000101
Joe KimForward-Center1148105771.411100.00000400
Wes LauForward520002366.7000020.00202
Yukhong LumGuard710103650.01250.00000101
Alvin LimForward3211120122352.241233.344100.001100
Kenji ImuraGuard002000000000000001
Taira NarusawaForward-Guard000000000000000000
Chris LeeGuard000000000000000000
Reuben YoungForward-Center240001333.30000000401
Suryo SendukForward652001520.0030.044100.00501
Mike MarForward000000000000000000
Duane BellForward-Center8500031127.321020.00000500
 Total 7501340296048.382828.681080.003307