Bay Area Jams vs. Fam 1st

vs

Recap

***Attention***
Due to technical difficulties, the game videos this week were damaged. We have since bought a new camera and your games will be filmed as usual. We are sorry for any inconvenience this may have caused!
-TDS
———————————————————————-
D3 Lower
Bay Area Jams (75) vs. Fam 1st (53)
A battle between the bottom dwellers in D3 Lower takes place when the Bay Area Jams takes on Fam 1st! Which squad will finally get off the winless road?
Fam 1st, like they do every week, had the stands full of their friends and family! That could explain their team shooting. They shot 21-40 (52.5%) from the field for the game! Chris Flores led the team with 22pts on 9-12 fgs (75%) and 6rebs! Chris was hot for the entire game especially in the second half. Where he was 6-7 (85.7%) fgs. James Manalang helped out by scoring 11pts, but there was disappointment on his face as Fam 1st was turning the ball over at an alarming rate! Down by 10 they were still in the game at the half, 34-24!
The Bay Area Jams came out of the gates en fuego! 🔥🔥🔥! Lloyd Aguirre and Rodney Alcantara connected on 5-3pters in the first quarter to build an 11pt lead! The Jams shot the ball well throughout the entire game from everywhere! They were 27-53 from the field (50.9%), 14-28 from 3pt land (50%) and 9-10 from the charity stripe (90%)! The Jams lengthened their lead in the third quarter by out scoring Fam 1st, 25-14! They nursed their lead until the end to win the game going away, 75-53!
.
Fam 1st
21-40 (52.5%) fgs
5-16 (31.3%) 3pts
6-12 (50%) fts
Chris Flores 22p 6r
JP Manalang 11p 4r 4a 3s
.
Bay Area Jams
27-53 (50.9%) fgs
14-28 (50%) 3pts
9-10 (90%) fts
Lloyd Aguirre 18p 2r 2a
Georgio Reed 15p 9r 5a 1s

Court

MLK

Results

Team1234T
Bay Area Jams2113251675
Fam 1st1014141553

Bay Area Jams

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Georgio ReedForward-Guard15951061346.22633.311100.00901
Jason BendebelGuard000000000000000000
Kenneth FrancisGuard00020030.0020.00000002
Ivan InzunzaForward-Center000000000000000000
Jordan Suero-02000020.0010.00000201
Rodney AlcantaraGuard1535104757.13560.044100.00300
Lloyd AguirreForward-Guard18220061154.54757.122100.00200
Kit AragonGuard1340005862.51250.02366.70403
Jose “Jopee” VillalunaForward-Center000000000000000000
Jeremy “Jams”Forward1460206966.74580.00000603
 Total 7501260275350.9142850.091090.0026010

Fam 1st

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Ryan TiczonGuard01000000000020.00101
Joey TiczonGuard502002540.01425.00000001
J.P. ManalangForward-Guard1144303742.92450.03475.00402
Dennis CosicoGuard300001250.01250.00000000
Glenn RoldonGuard230101333.3020.00000302
Tristan TiczonGuard000000000000000000
Terrance TiczonGuard00000020.0020.00000000
Chris FloresForward-Center22600091275.01250.03475.00600
Anthony MolinasForward-Center000000000000000001
Joe GalangForward-Center220101333.30000000201
Herschel TiczonForward-Center850104666.7000020.00500
Jerm TiczonGuard000000000000000000
 Total 530660214052.551631.361250.002108

Details

Date Time Division Season Week
July 15, 2018 2:00 pm Asian D3 Summer Regular Season 4