Boogie vs SF Fire

vs

Recap

Boogie (63) v. SF Fire (48)
The Spring Asian Open Division begins Week 2 with a matchup between Boogie and SF Fire! Who will come out victorious?
SF Fire is coming off a victory in Week 1. They’ll be looking to keep it going this week! Arakel P had a strong first half! Going for 11pts on 4-6 fgs (67%). SF Fire shot a very respectable 10-22 fgs (45%) in the first half including 5-10 3pt (50%)! Although they were able to shoot a good percentage, they still were behind, 39-27!
Although, Boogie only played with the minimum amount of players their sheer size was too much for the Fire to handle! Boogie was able to start a formidable frontline of Prabe (6’4), Ant (6’4) and Joe (6’1)! The twin towers were able to do much of the damage! They both went for a double-double! Ant led everybody with 24pts & 11rebs and Prabe wasn’t far behind him with 21pts & 10rebs of his own! Boogie really turned on the defense in the second half. They held SF Fire to 8-22 fgs (36%) and cruised to a, 63-48 victory!
.
Boogie
25-55 45% fgs
5-18 28% 3pt
9-14 64% fts
Ant Navarette 24p 11r 1a 1s
Prabe 21p 10r 1s
.
SF Fire
18-44 41% fgs
8-20 40% 3pt
3-10 30% fts
Arakel P. 14p 3r 1a 3b
Arakel M. 9pts

Court

MLK

Results

Team1234T
Boogie201991563
SF Fire141381348

Boogie

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Prabe BolariaCenter211001071353.811100.06785.701002
John ReboGuard5532021118.21425.00000501
Kevin MatsamuraForward-Guard11510041233.32728.61250.00500
Ali AustriaForward-Guard000000000000000000
Ant NavaretteForward-Center2411110101376.91250.03650.001101
Ant SchandlerGuard000000000000000000
Ish KumerGuard000000000000000000
Joe ScottForward452202633.3040.00000502
Brandon MamaradloGuard000000000000000000
01Jason RemolonaGuard010000000000000101
 Total 650760255545.551827.8101566.703707

SF Fire

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Arakel MardoForward-Guard900003650.02540.01250.00000
Shant KabajouzianForward-Guard541102450.01250.00000403
Johnny KhatchadourianForward02310030.00000000200
Shaunt KeuftedjianForward620003933.3020.00000202
Herag AristakessianForward-Center530012366.711100.00000300
Arakel PanosForward-Center14610351241.73837.51250.00602
Jack AjoianForward02000010.00000000202
Hrag KhatchadourianForward12000010.00001616.70200
Daron MelkonianGuard6000000022100.00000000
Sevan ZarifianForward-Guard211101250.0010.00000102
Vahe AristakessianForward000100000000000000
 Total 480644164139.092142.931030.0022011

Details

Date Time Division Season Week
March 4, 2018 12:00 pm Asian D1 Spring Regular Season 2