Dawgs vs Prodigies

vs

Recap

Dawgs (66) v. Prodigies (64)
Now we go to two new teams to two veteran teams! These two teams have stuck with TripleDoubleSports from our days back at South City! They may be older but they’ve still got game! So, pitting these two teams, Dawgs and Prodigies, was a must!
The Prodigies came out of the shoot like a rocket ship! They connected on 7-12 fgs in the first quarter, including Torrent Lee’s 2-2 from beyond the arc, to jump ahead of the Dawgs, 21-13! One of the pickups the Prodigies had was Sunny, who lead the team with 21pts. Sean also came up big with 20pts of his own! They went into halftime with a slim 4pt lead, 30-26!
The Dawgs weren’t fazed by the hot start that the Prodigies put forth, as they too had an ace up their sleeves! As the Dawgs entered the fourth quarter, they had been behind by 7pts! So, the my looked to their new member to the Dawgs Family…Georgio Reed! His 13 fourth quarter points led the Dawgs back from the dead! They shot 9-14 fgs (64%) in the quarter to the Prodigies 43%! Dez kept the Dawgs I the game with a game high, 21pts on 7-16 fgs! The Dawgs ended up pulling one out, 66-64!

Details

Date Time Division Season
February 25, 2018 12:00 pm Asian D1 Spring Regular Season

Court

MLK

Results

Team1234T
Dawgs1313182166
Prodigies229211364

Dawgs

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
James NaForward2410011010.0050.00000401
John James BataraGuard2200011100.00000000202
Joseph PenaflorForward-Guard000000000000000000
Jordan WongGuard2100011100.00000000100
Mark LimForward000000000000000000
Myke VirayCenter000000000000000000
Georgio ReedForward-Guard20402081361.53742.91250.00404
Kiyoshi NishimotoForward441102825.0010.0020.00402
21Desmond BreauxForward-Guard21600071643.82540.055100.00602
30Bryan PetroniForward-Guard3200011100.000011100.00201
James MaldonadoForward-Center12800051050.00001250.00801
 Total 660230266043.351827.881266.7031013

Prodigies

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Torrent LeeForward610002366.72366.70000101
Sean CaiolaGuard20531061060.01333.377100.00503
Barry LeeGuard500001425.0020.022100.00001
Dave ChenForward-Center040000000000000400
Sunny MargateForward21811082138.161250.00000802
Ryan SusantoForward-Guard200001250.00000000001
Arj SantosForward1020002540.01250.04850.00201
 Total 640420204544.4102245.5131776.502009