Team Revolution vs Make it Drizzle

vs

Recap

Team Revolution (56) v. Make It Drizzle (51)
Another game with a couple of new teams we’re on deck for our finale of the night! Team Revolution, led by Jerrick Mesoga, took on Make It Drizzle, led by our score table veteran, Kyle! Which new team will be victorious?
Make It Drizzle wanted to make a name for themselves and D3 is where they would start! They had a pretty auspicious start! Hitting on 2-15 fgs for 6pts after the first quarter! Mark (24pts) and Jordan (15pts) combined to score 39 of the teams 51pts in the game! The rest of the team struggled mightily! Shooting 5-35 fgs (14%)!? If one more of their players could step up they’ll be a force in D3! They were down at the half, 26-20!
Team Revolution, newcomers to TDS, have actually been playing in other leagues! Took a chance to play in TripleDoubleSports! A dream they’ve been having for some time. They took their 6pt halftime lead and increased it to 10pts going into the fourth quarter! As a team, they shot 27-53 fgs (51%)! Yves Pangilinan and Marvin Mendoza combined to score 24pts and lead 4 players that each scored in double figures! Team Revolution withstood a late rush by Make It Drizzle to win the game, 56-51!

Court

MLK

Results

Team1234T
Team Revolution121421956
Make it Drizzle614171451

Team Revolution

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
CJ DuarteGuard351001250.011100.00000502
Brian LeeForward00000020.0020.00000000
Marvin MendozaForward-Guard1251004580.000044100.00500
Yves PangilinanForward1210005683.300022100.00102
Jesse SaekowForward-Guard1054304850.02366.70000501
Leo CustodioForward-Guard222101911.1020.00000201
Vincent LiberatoForward000000000000000000
William BayudanForward250001520.0010.00000500
Jerick MesogaCenter530102366.700011100.00301
Erwin PabloForward1041005771.4010.0010.00401
John ForandaGuard000000000000000000
 Total 560950234748.931030.07887.503008

Make it Drizzle

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Kyle DayanghirangGuard500002450.01250.00000000
Jordan ZeidanForward-Center1520007977.81333.30002001
Ali MahumatovicForward-Center4701011010.0030.022100.00703
Daniel BelenGuard010000000000000100
Nick FoongGuard00100050.0010.00000001
Justin AlimGuard311001520.01520.00000100
Jonis NabongForward000000000000000000
Mark YabutGuard243320101662.52540.02540.00302
Kenneth AppiledaForward-Guard000000000000000000
Umar KhayyamCenter110100070.0020.01425.001002
 Total 520630215637.552123.851145.522209

Details

Date Time Division Season Week
February 25, 2018 6:00 pm Asian D3 Spring Regular Season 0