Fam 1st vs. GPC

vs

Recap

D3 Lower
Fam 1st (61) vs. GPC (58)
An exciting game ensued, when Fam 1st (1-3) took on GPC (2-2)! Will Fam 1st be able to build off their first win last week or will GPC continue to rise in the standings?
GPC is having a sweet return to TripleDoubleSports! Sandwiched in between their two victories are two losses. They were trying to make it two wins in a row, but they started a bit off?! GPC could only muster 8pts in the first quarter on 4-12 (33.3%) field goal shooting! They were able to cut into the lead built up by Fam 1st in the second quarter! Jordan Tso (17pts) and Kenneth Ton (17pts) combined to score 34pts on 15-31 (48.4%) from the field. GPC shot 26-60 (43.3%) fgs for the game! They were still trailing at halftime, 34-28!
Fam 1st, still on cloud 9 from their first victory last week, was on point this week as well! Behind Terrance Ticzon’s TDS career high 20pts the Fam 1st squad held a lead over GPC! His 20 piece was matched by James Manalang. His steady hand was instrumental in hanging onto the lead in the waning seconds with his clutch free throw shooting! As a team, Fam 1st shot a very respectable 21-48 (43.8%) from the field and 9-23 (39.1%) from 3pt land! Fam 1st can now say they proud owners of a winning streak with a 61-58 victory!
.
Fam 1st
21-48 (43.8%) fgs
9-23 (39.1%) 3pts
11-13 (84.6%) fts
Terrance 20p 2r 1a
James 20p 9r 5a 3s 1b
.
GPC
26-60 (43.3%) fgs
4-17 (23.5%) 3pts
2-4 (50%) fts
Jordan 17p 2r 2a
Kenneth 17p 8r 3a 3s 1b

Court

MLK

Results

Team1234T
Fam 1st1816151261
GPC820131758

Fam 1st

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Ryan TiczonGuard210001333.3020.00000101
J.P. ManalangForward-Guard2095315955.62450.08988.90901
Dennis CosicoGuard621002366.72366.70000201
Glenn RoldonGuard352001425.00001250.00501
Tristan TiczonGuard202001333.3010.00000000
Terrance TiczonGuard20210081650.051050.00000201
Anthony MolinasForward-Center000000000000000000
Joe GalangForward-Center81333031030.0030.022100.001302
 Total 6101461214843.892339.1111384.603207

GPC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Brian TroungForward-Center454102633.30000000501
Jonathan LamForward-Guard730003837.51333.30000300
Dennis ZhangForward04200020.0010.00000400
Henry TonGuard285101520.0010.00000802
Jordan TsoGuard171220071546.72825.01250.001203
Matt MelendresGuard1123005862.51250.00000202
Kenneth TonGuard17833181650.0020.01250.00801
 Total 5801951266043.341723.52450.004209

Details

Date Time Division Season Week
July 29, 2018 4:00 pm Asian D3 Summer Regular Season 6