Fort Knights vs Threat Matrix

vs

Recap

Fort Knights (45) v. Threat Matrix (53)
The Threat Matrix make another appearance in TripleDoubleSports after a season where they were 2pts short of winning their first TDS title! Today, they’re taking on a familiar face under a new identity…Fort Knights!
The Fort Knights are comprised mostly of team Guap, the champs of a season ago! Why are they in this league again you might be asking? Well, they lost 3 of their key players (leading scorer Maynard, Prince and Finals MVP Brannon)! So, team captain Adonis will try and take this team to another championship and their first challenge is Threat Matrix! Adonis led the team in scoring with 12pts on 3-6 3pt shooting and Kent came along for the ride with 10pts off the bench! They led at the half, 24-18!
Threat Matrix, led by Chris Knight, were in for a battle! Like the Golden State Warriors, they dominated the third quarter! Erasing the halftime deficit and turning it into a 6pt advantage! The comeback was led by newcomer, Terrance who scored 9pts in the third quarter on 3-4 3pt fgs! Phil made the advantage stick with his 12pts! As a team, they shot 21-43 (49%)! Threat Matrix went on to win, 53-45!

Court

MLK

Results

Team1234T
Fort Knights1212111045
Threat Matrix414231253

Fort Knights

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 45301081194839.642119.03560.003007

Threat Matrix

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Christopher KnightForward-Guard992104944.40001250.00900
Nicholas KnightForward000000000000000000
Phil ChanForward1250303650.022100.04666.70502
Justin WilliamsForward822104757.1010.00000200
Joseph WoodsForward000000000000000000
London WhittedForward-Center363101333.30001250.00600
Terrance ChingForward1122104944.43650.00000200
Josh ChanGuard020000000000000200
Alvin ZhaiForward-Guard02000030.0030.00000201
 Total 430970163743.251241.761060.002803

Details

Date Time Division Season Week
February 25, 2018 5:00 pm Asian D3 Spring Regular Season 0