Jackson Arms v. Fort Knights

vs

Recap


Jackson Arms (59) v. Fort Knights (34)
The combatants for the next game are Jackson Arms (2-3) and the Fort Knights (3-2). Will Jackson Arms continue their stellar play or will the loss of Adonis be too much to overcome?
The Fort Knights go into this week winning 3 of their last 4 games but go into this game without team captain Adonis (sprained ankle). The team was crippled without their one of their leading scorers. They shot the ball horribly in the first half! They were only 2-20 fgs for 10%…not a typo 10%!!! Truman was their leading scorer with 12pts and Francis added 9 but that was literally it!? They scored a TDS low in the first half of 8pts! Needless to say, they trailed 23-8 at the half!
Captain Shaun, of Jackson Arms, has my vote for GM of the year with the mid season pickup of Isiah Martinez! The boy can play! He almost single handedly beat the Fort Knights! He scored 14pts grabbed 8rebs dished out 6 dimes and had 7 steals!? Wow! As a team, Jackson Arms shot 25-51 fgs (49%) including 7-15 (47%) from distance. Brandon added 15pts for Jackson Arms who cruised to a victory and moved into a tie with the Fort Knights at 3-3 with a 59-34 victory!
.
Jackson Arms
25-51 49% fgs
7-15 47% 3pt
2-7 29% fts
Isiah 14p 8r 6a 7s 2b
Brandon 15p 4r 1s
.
Fort Knights
10-47 21% fgs
5-20 25% 3pt
9-17 53% fts
Truman 12p 8r 3a 3s
Francis 9p 2r 2s

Details

Date Time Division Season
April 8, 2018 4:00 pm Asian D3 Spring Regular Season

Court

Potrero Hill Park and Rec
801 Arkansas St, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA

Results

Team1234T
Jackson Arms149191759
Fort Knights53111534

Jackson Arms

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Eddie VillalunaForward13000010.0010.01250.00300
Andy NguyForward15900071353.811100.00000900
Hansen YuForward000000000000000000
Daniel HomGuard03100020.0010.00000303
Chris AlvaradoGuard000000000000000000
DustinForward220001333.30000000201
Shawn MenesesForward02210020.00000000202
Brandon TahirForward15401061060.02450.01250.00401
Isiah MartinezForward14867261154.52450.0010.00802
01Jason RemolonaGuard020000000000000202
Randy “Jackson Arms”Forward-Guard1221105955.62450.00000200
 Total 59010102255149.071546.72540.0035011

Fort Knights

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Adonis BulanhaguiForward000000000000000000
 Total 3424380104721.352025.091752.902407