Jackson Arms vs SF Hoopers

vs

Recap

Jackson Arms (51) v. SF Hoopers (49)
TripleDoubleSports Division 3 gets underway with a returning team, Jackson Arms, taking on a new squad in SF Hoopers! Will Jackson Arms be able to show off their guns or will they be taken to the (SF) Hoop(ers)! Lol!
The SF Hoopers are “new” to TDS this year. I say “new” because they’re comprised of players who have been playing in TDS on other teams! The Hoopers were throwing up shots at the goal and they were able to connect on 19-56 fgs (34%)! They struggled a bit from distance only converting on 4-20 3pt field goals (20%). Their leading man was Noah who managed to get a double-double, 15pts & 10rebs! They also got 10 apiece from Wilson and Tone Arce! They trailed at the half, 29-26!
Jackson Arms played a very tough game! This game went into overtime but they had some chances to win the game in regulation but the ball did not find its home! If it wasn’t for the effort put forth by Hansen & Co. this game would have been over! Hansen & Chris combined to score 26pts and Andy was the rim protector with 9rebs (all on defense)! Their shooting was just enough to win! They shot 21-56 fgs (38%) and manages a 51-49 overtime victory!

Court

MLK

Results

Team1234OTT
Jackson Arms1316810451
SF Hoopers818813249

Jackson Arms

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Brandon TahirForward7011131030.0040.01250.00003
Shawn MenesesForward1072205683.30000000703
Chris AlvaradoGuard913203742.91425.02450.00101
Daniel HomGuard201101250.00000000000
Hansen YuForward17501071546.73742.9020.00502
Andy NguyForward6900031030.02366.70000901
Eddie VillalunaForward00100020.0020.00000000
DustinForward05000020.00000000500
01Jason RemolonaGuard010000000000000100
 Total 510871225440.762030.03837.5028010

SF Hoopers

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 4929242195633.942020.061346.202908

Details

Date Time Division Season Week
February 25, 2018 3:00 pm Asian D3 Spring Regular Season 0