Trench Town vs. Bulls 2.0

vs

Recap


D3 Upper
Trench Town (63) vs. Bulls 2.0 (71)
The challenge has been set! Trench Town puts their undefeated record (4-0) up against the Bulls 2.0 (3-1)! Can Trench Town remain unblemished or can the Bulls 2.0 put an end to their Cinderella season!
Trench Town is having a great first season of TripleDoubleSports! They’re undefeated and looking real good. Lucas Magni led the way with 25pts on 8-15 (53.3%) field goals including 7-11 (63.6%) from beyond the arc! Trench Town was hitting on all cylinders! They were 23-44 (52.3%) fgs with 10-16 (62.5%) from 3pt land! Raoul (13pts) and Cole (13pts) combined for 26pts! Yet, the were trailing at the half, 34-31!
Bulls 2.0, who are on a current 3 game winning streak, played really well! They were led by Chris Limin led the way with 30pts on 10-13 (76.9%) he also was 8-9 (88.9%) from the free throw line! Jordan Cruz showed up big time with a double-double (11pts & 11rebs) and also had 5stls to boot! The Bulls 2.0 shot the ball well. They were 26-50 (52%) field goals for the game! Down the stretch Chris Limin made clutch free throws to seal the victory, 71-63!
.
Trench Town
23-44 (52.3%) fgs
10-16 (62.5%) 3pts
7-10 (70%) fts
Lucas 25p 6r 5a
Cole Broqua 13p 3r 3a 2s
.
Bulls 2.0
26-52 (52%) fgs
4-11 (36.4%) 3pts
13-19 (68.4%) fts
Chris 30p 3r 1a
Jordan 11p 11r 3a 5s

Court

MLK

Results

Team1234T
Trench Town1813171563
Bulls 2.02014241371

Trench Town

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Jarrod PascualForward-Guard602101333.30004666.70004
Jacob PascualForward-Guard000000000000000000
Vinnie SilvaForward-Guard203001250.00000000003
Lucas MagniCenter25650081553.371163.622100.00604
Raoul LignonGuard1300105862.52366.71250.00001
Bassim KhalafCenter413202540.00000000102
Cole BroquaForward-Guard1333206966.71250.00000302
David HarveyForward-Guard000000000000000000
John AskinsCenter00000020.00000000002
 Total 6301660234452.3101662.571070.0010018

Bulls 2.0

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Vince EnriquezForward20000020.0020.00000000
Chris LiminForward303100101376.92366.78988.90301
Jordan CruzForward111135051050.00001250.001101
Mark CaramatForward400201333.31250.01250.00003
Daniel ValenzuelaGuard1013004666.7010.02366.70101
Raj NicolsGuard732203650.0010.01333.30302
Carlos SantiagoForward732003837.51250.00000302
London WhittedForward-Center05201020.00000000502
 Total 7101391265052.041136.4131968.4026012

Details

Date Time Division Season Week
July 29, 2018 1:00 pm Asian D3 Summer Regular Season 6