Trench Town vs. Make It Drizzle

vs

Recap

D3 Upper
Trench Town (76) vs. Make It Drizzle (70)
The last game of a long but exciting day, was Trench Town (4-1) took on the youngsters of Make It Drizzle (1-5). Is their a chance of Drizzle in the forecast or will Trench Town put them in their place!?
Make It Drizzle was talking a lot before the game (I think it was to psych themselves up), but it didn’t work in the first half to the demise of their captain Kyle Dayanghirang! As a team, they shot 9-35 (25.7%) from the field and a even worse 3-15 (20%) from beyond the arc! If it weren’t for their free throws, the game would have been a blowout quick! Drizzle converted on 26-31 (83.9%) from the free throw line! RJ Arciaga scored like no other! He went for 38pts but he shot 9-28 (32.1%) to do so!? Suray Mahumatovic came through with a double-double (11pts & 14rebs)! They were down at the half, 43-29!
Trench Town wanted to finish off the regular season on a high note! They shot 30-61 (49.2%) from the field and 13-15 (86.7%) from the free throw line. Lucas Magni was the man in the first half! He scored 15 of his 19pts in the opening half and shot 8-14 (57.1%) from the field! Assisting Lucas in scoring was team captain Raoul Lignon who scored 15 of his 29pts in the second half on 11-17 (64.7%) field goal shooting! They were able to sustain a late push from Drizzle to win the game, 76-70! On to the playoffs!!!
.
Trench Town
30-61 (49.2%) fgs
4-18 (22.2%) 3pts
13-15 (86.7%) fts
Rauol Lignon 28p 3r 3a 2s
Lucas Magni 19p 8r 3a 1s
.
Make It Drizzle
21-69 (30.4%) fgs
5-26 (19.2%) 3pts
26-31 (83.9%) fts
RJ Arciaga 38p 3r 4a 3s 1b
Suray Mahumatovic 11p 14r 3a 1s 2b

Court

MLK

Results

Team1234T
Trench Town2122181576
Make it Drizzle1613212070

Trench Town

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Jarrod PascualForward-Guard520102633.31425.00000203
Vinnie SilvaForward-Guard211001250.00000000101
Lucas MagniCenter19831081457.11520.033100.00804
Raoul LignonGuard283320111764.71425.055100.00303
Bassim KhalafCenter362011714.31250.0020.00604
Cole BroquaForward-Guard15821261250.0020.033100.00803
David HarveyForward-Guard421101250.0010.022100.00202
John AskinsCenter00000010.00000000001
 Total 7601263306149.241822.2131586.7030021

Make it Drizzle

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Kyle DayanghirangGuard1020103933.32450.022100.00201
Ali MahumatovicForward-Center750202825.01425.022100.00501
RJ ArciagaGuard38343192832.121513.3192382.60302
Kaylen DayanghirangGuard000000000000000000
Brandon TapangForward4302022100.00000000300
Suray MahumatovicCenter111431252222.7030.03475.001403
Mark EstradaCenter020000000000000200
 Total 700793216930.452619.2263183.902907

Details

Date Time Division Season Week
August 5, 2018 8:00 pm Asian D3 Summer Regular Season 7